Beginner dance camp • July 9th–12th10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Come learn the basics of Irish dance with the Dennehy Irish Dancers!

 

• Kids ages 4 and older are welcome

• Kids can dance in their socks

• Wear comfortable clothes

• Bring a lunch

Contact info@dennehydancers.com for more information
and to register.

 

#godennehy

Congratulations to all our dancers that competed at The 2018 All Ireland's!

Congratulations to all our dancers that competed at The 2018 World Championships in Glasgow, Scotland (March 24 – April 1)

Keira Martin – 22nd place, U11

Marissa Recchia – 38th place, U15

Maggie Carmody – Hard shoe recall, U12

Keira Martin — 48th Place, U11

Marissa Recchia — 36th Place, U15

Congratulations to all our dancers that competed at The 2017 Mid-America Oireachtas!

SOLOISTS

Ladies O22

  • Paige Dausinas – 7th Place (WQ)
  • Shannon Zofkie – 12th Place (NQ)

Ladies U19

  • Lauren McHale  – 11th Place (NQ)

Ladies U17

  • Breanne Morrissey – 49th Place

Girls U15

  • Mary Horan – 47th Place

Girls U14

  • Marissa Recchia – 1st Place (WQ)
  • Shannon Robson – 10th Place (WQ)
  • Cecelia Stefo – 11th Place (WQ)
  • Eve Carr – 56th Place

Girls U13

  • Makayla Porter – 46th Place (NQ)
  • Maeve Carr – 62nd Place

Girls U11

  • Maggie Carmody – 10th Place (WQ)
  • Kaitlyn Roney – 11th Place (WQ)
  • Molly Carr – 36th Place (NQ)
  • Elizabeth Adkins – 47th Place
  • Molly Robson – 50th Place

Girls U10

  • Keira Martin – 1st Place (WQ)
  •  Claire Gilhooly – 25th Place (NQ)
  • Nora McGuire – 45th Place (NQ)
  • Abigail Schied – 61st Place

Girls U9

  • Devin Burger – 13th Place (NQ)

 

CEILI TEAMS

Girls U12 Ceili

  • 3rd Place
  • 15th Place

Girls U10 Ceili

  • 2nd Place

Traditional Sets

Girls U12

  • Brigid Nagle – 21st Place
  • Olivia Fitch – Honorable Mention

Girls U11

  • Keira Phillips – 27th Place
  • Mary Cait Doherty – 27th Place
  • Meghan Kelly – 35th Place
  • Chaelyn McGuire – 35th Place

Girls U10

  • Casey Koran – Honorable Mention
  •  Hannah Pautsch – Honorable Mention

Girls U9

  • Cara Murphy – 12th Place
  • Sarah Fitch – Honorable Mention
  • Nora Nagle – Honorable Mention

Girls U8

  • Fiona West – 4th Place
  • Grace Carmody – Honorable Mention
  • Sydney O'Shea – Honorable Mention